Supreme Grand Chapter of Scotland

Past Most Worthy Grand Matron's & Patron's

Past Most Worthy Grand Matrons and Patrons

Sister M J Faulds 1903-1904 Brother R S Brown
Sister M J Faulds 1904-1907 Brother A A A Murray
Sister M Murray 1907-1908 Brother R M MacLaren
Sister M Lawson-Keith 1908-1909 Brother R M MacLaren
Sister M Lawson-Keith 1909-1910 Brother J D Gibson
Sister M Lawson-Keith 1910-1911 Brother W Jack
Sister M Lawson-Keith 1911-1912 Brother D Lowe-Turnbull
Sister J T Cringle 1912-1913 Brother D Lowe-Turnbull
Sister J T Cringle 1913-1914 Brother A F Mennie
Sister The Lady Montgomerie 1914-1915 Brother A F Mennie
Sister The Lady Montgomerie 1915-1917 Brother D W Huddleston
Sister J A I Borland 1917-1918 Brother J A Young
Sister B Young 1918-1919 Brother M Richmond
Sister B Young 1919-1920 Brother W Falconer
Sister A Smellie 1920-1921 Brother W Falconer
Sister A Smellie 1921-1922 Brother W Whyte
Sister H Miller 1922-1923 Brother W Whyte
Sister H Miller 1923-1924 Brother W S Galbraith
Sister A Mitchelson 1924-1925 Brother W S Galbraith
Sister A Mitchelson 1925-1926 Brother T Deas
Sister A C Liddell 1926-1927 Brother T Deas
Sister M Taylor 1927-1929 Brother G Smellie
Sister A D Miller 1929-1931 Brother Dr L Maclachlan
Sister A Forgie 1931-1932 Brother J B Taylor
Sister A Forgie 1932-1933 Brother T R Black
Sister A Shaw 1933-1934 Brother T R Black
Sister A Shaw 1934-1935 Brother W Best
Sister H Paterson 1935-1937 Brother A G Horne
Sister A C Campbell 1937-1939 Brother J G Martin
Sister J G McKay 1939-1941 Brother W Jardine
Sister J Thompson 1941-1943 Brother A Duncan
Sister C Black 1943-1944 Brother T Murray
Sister J H Hunter 1944-1945 Brother T Murray
Sister J H Hunter 1945-1946 Brother W Gordon
Sister J E MacLauchlan 1946-1947 Brother W Gordon
Sister J E MacLauchlan 1947-1948 Brother Q Smith
Sister J I Horne 1948-1949 Brother Q Smith
Sister J I Horne 1949-1950 Brother J B Buchanan
Sister M Jardine 1950-1951 Brother J B Buchanan
Sister M Jardine 1951-1952 Brother W McCulloch
Sister J Smith 1952-1953 Brother W McCulloch
Sister J Smith 1953-1954 Brother A Ford
Sister C Miller 1954-1955 Brother A Ford
Sister C Miller 1955-1956 Brother H Mulholland
Sister E H Bowie 1956-1957 Brother H Mulholland
Sister E H Bowie 1957-1958 Brother D Fraser
Sister A Salthouse 1958-1959 Brother D Fraser
Sister A Salthouse 1959-1960 Brother J Yuill
Sister N Stewart 1960-1961 Brother J Yuill
Sister N Stewart 1961-1962 Brother J Aitchison
Sister F M Gibson 1962-1963 Brother J Aitchison
Sister F M Gibson 1963-1964 Brother J Good
Sister M Aitken 1964-1965 Brother J Good
Sister M Aitken 1965-1966 Brother W Black
Sister J B Miller 1966-1967 Bro W Black
Sister J B Miller 1967-1968 Brother T G Forbes
Sister G S Good 1968-1969 Brother T G Forbes
Sister G S Good 1969-1970 Brother E J Henry
Sister M Yuill 1970-1971 Brother E J Henry
Sister M Yuill 1971-1972 Brother J R Holder
Sister C S McBean 1972-1973 Brother J R Holder
Sister C S McBean 1973-1974 Brother C R Bell
Sister N McMahon 1974-1975 Brother C R Bell
Sister N McMahon 1975-1976 Brother T Irvine
Sister M Aitcheson 1976-1977 Brother T Irvine
Sister M Aitcheson 1977-1978 Brother J Struthers
Sister S Gibson 1978-1979 Brother J Struthers
Sister S Gibson 1979-1980 Brother J Robb
Sister J Forbes 1980-1982 Brother A Mitchell
Sister E Holder 1982-1984 Brother T Farmer
Sister A Brown 1984-1986 Brother J M Kerr
Sister E Wright 1986-1988 Brother A M Mitchell
Sister I S Smith 1988-1990 Brother W Cochrane
Sister E F St Clair McKenzie 1990-1992 Brother A G C Irvine
Sister J McLellan 1992-1994 Brother J Louden
Sister E Farmer 1994-1995 Brother A McKenzie
Sister E Farmer 1995-1996 Brother I MacIntosh
Sister S Stevenson 1996-1997 Brother I MacIntosh
Sister S Stevenson 1997-1998 Brother J Kennedy
Sister N Ness 1998-1999 Brother J Kennedy
Sister N Ness 1999-2000 Brother N Scoular
Sister S R Ford 2000-2001 Brother N Scoular
Sister S R Ford 2001-2002 Brother A Corbett
Sister A R McWilliam 2002-2003 Brother A Corbett
Sister A R McWilliam 2003-2004 Brother R Roberts
Sister S Whyte 2004-2005 Brother R Roberts
Sister S Whyte 2005-2006 Brother J B Whyte
Sister M Murdoch 2006-2007 Brother J B Whyte
Sister M Murdoch 2007-2008 Brother D MacNeil
Sister B Spalding 2008-2009 Brother D MacNeil
Sister B Spalding 2009-2010 Brother A Robertson
Sister C Carmichael 2010-2011 Brother A Robertson
Sister C Carmichael 2011-2012 Brother A McGregor
Sister E More 2012-2013 Brother A McGregor
Sister E More 2013-2014 Brother D Whyte
Sister A Miller 2014-2015 Brother D Whyte
Sister A Miller 2015-2016 Brother D Forrest
Sister I McLeary 2016-2017 Brother D Forrest
 

countercountercountercountercountercountercounter